Posts

Showing posts from 2010

numb

i'm not happy but i'm pretend to be okay

the ugly truth

the guy
yeah, it is scary. it's terrifying.
especially when i'm in love with a psycho like u

the girl
i'm not a psycho !

the guy
i just told you that i loved you and all you heard was "psycho"
you're the definition of neurotic

the girl
no
the definition of neurotic is a person who suffers from anxiety, obsessive thought, compulsive acts ... without any objective evidence of ..

the guy
shut up !!
yet again
i just told you i'm in love with you
and you're standing here giving me a vocabulary lesson

ahahahahahah... i'm just enjoying the show =))


.......

saya memang seorang yang memenatkan

thanks to you

birthday blast

Image
Thanks to all the people who celebrated with me . To my lovely office mate team, you got me this time. i am totally didn't expect it would turn out that way but it was awesome .

Thanks to my families. I luv them forever . .
Thanks to all the SMS wishes although i'm quite late to reply it
Thanks to all the Facebook wishes

Currently i'm listening to the 'green' and i luv it.

i'm back again but ...

Image
monday - mad as a hell



tuesday - slowly coming out of it



wednesday - but not quite there, so watch it !




thursday - the end of the work week is in sight



friday & saturday - luv my saturday !



sunday afternoon - oh-oh!



sunday night - here we go



i'm not happy working here anymore ... mmm ..:|

jangan menyerah ~

tak ada manusia yang terlahir sempurna jangan kau sesali segala yang telah terjadi
kita pasti pernah dapatkan cobaan yang berat seakan hidup ini tak ada artinya lagi
syukuri apa yang ada hidup adalah anugerah tetap jalani hidup ini melakukan yang terbaik
tak ada manusia yang terlahir sempurna jangan kau sesali segala yang telah terjadi
Tuhan pasti kan menunjukkan kebesaran dan kuasanya bagi hambanya yang sabar dan tak kenal putus asa
~ i would like to dedicate this song tothisperson. stay strong !

recording~

Image
listen to this
sorry for the audio nk wat cane record using hp je eheh please enjoy !
artist : AA201 song : find
artist : AA201 song : snow prince ahaha...siyes mmg xde keje. erk ok the artist name should be pronounce as Double A two o one. new group from cyberjaya. wahaha gilerr obses betul kt SS501. uhuh..btw nk tgk x sape sbnrnye AA201 ni ? yeah check it out . . * DRUMROLL * . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . .
. . . . .
. . .
. .

ahahahah . . x thn tuh ! ! ni laa cover album AA201 sila laa dpt kn di pasaran yg berdekatan btw album ni dijual di jeju island owh sgt2 limited hanya ade satu album shj *erk statement x hingat* hak milik tercipta no no pirates2 or copy right *wink*

when 3 gurls meeting ~

Image
im only get back from my hometown 2 days later. when i was there i feel free. no need to think bout my job. no need to think about everything. and plus berat bdn aku bertambah. 1.5kg in 3 days. caya lah ~happy happy and happy. but then . .

my nightmare is come. dtg jek keje there are bunch of email need to read. there are bunch of work need to do. there are bunch of problem need to solve. mind got stuck.when my mind got stuck, im starting doing the things that im not neccesary do rite now. buat marathon movie on that nite. starting wif the lion king. the 1st disney movie yg aku tgk. even da tgk smpai 88 kali but still i like it. FRIENDS series from season 1 until 10. aku gelak mmg x hingat . .hurm suddenly feel blur. need to stop here and to be continue . .

continue from the yesterday. hurm where am i? aah abai kan . .

ok im totally exhausted. series keje mcm nk pengsan. but there is one things happen today. as usual im going back at 5.30 sharp even there are much of pending problem need…

diffirent type of emotion

Image
this morning
when i was busy checking my email

suddenly i received one mail that
makes me wanna laugh and cry at the same time.
need to talk to someone but seems like everybody was busy
cannot blame on that

tirai af7

this is one of the becoming student for af7
remember
dun forget to vote for her
chaiyok Q I S !!
eheheh
=)

ada apa dgn a n o d ?

Image
a n o d

name that given by naz, the pengantinesss . . hahaha
btw she's the one who start calling me anod. i still remember that time when we were in form 4. haha mentang2 ler study kimia abih sume ko nak implement kn kt real life ek ? uhuh . . anyways that name still lekat till now. but only my schoolmate just call me that.

just wanna wish S e L a M a T P e N g A n T i N B a R uto my dearest fren, cikgu Nas. At last kawin gak ko ngan bdk yg ko minat time sekolah dlu weh. x sia2 usaha ko selama ni. hahaha. .


time ni baru laa dpt jumpe blk member2 sekolah. but then i'm a bit frust cuz x sempat jumpe our classroom teacher, Cikgu Bakyah. for the 1st time i called her phone and surprisingly she still remember me ! yg lawaknye . .

her : awk ngajar kt mane skrg ni ?
me : eh saya x ngajar. saya x jadi cikgu . . saye jd org lain . . eh saya keje lain . . [ gilerr ayat bm aku berterabur, pdhal tgh sembang ngan cikgu bm tuh . . muahahaha]

tuh laa kalo da gelabah. . uhuh..at the end she gives m…

tony roma's

Image
fries = all the users yg sgt le sengal burger = re-engineering, multiply tahap seksa tuh dgn 10 kuasa 13 salad = mmc system, sebut pn da nk muntah hijau
so which part that i need to eat first ? ! ?
saya . SANGAT . penat===========================
*updated (during the training JAVA)* Yesterday i made a BIG mistake i simply delete one of the data from the database and i didnt even check before detele it . . arrrggghhh . . hailoh what is wrong with me ?!

1st and last

Image
once and for all congratulation for both of you wish you guys well for the future to love, life, laughter and happily ever after
~ fazdil and lisa ~

to be honest i think this is the first and the last time for me being a bridesmaid. cuak ok but a good experience for me !! da le aku ni type yang gelabah bin kelam kabut. (just look at juju's wedding). ahaha cant imagine that. actually takde laa scary sgt pun.ok laa so far. but luckily nothing much happened. the ceremony is going well and smoothly. *smug*the bridesmaid begitu tegar melaksanakan tugasnyawahahaha

i'm back

Image
it's been more than a month since the last i update my blog. nothing much to tell but i'm too busy-ing myself with work , work , work , family, friends and so many other things. work has been took the 1st top 3 places in my daily life currently.

.. so many things happen to me but i think i am more calm right now .. insha Allah

s t u c k

Image
I've got it all, but I feel so deprivedI go up, I come down and I'm emptier insideTell me what is this thing that I feel like I'm missingAnd why can't I let it go
CHORUS:There's gotta be more to life...Than chasing down every temporary high to satisfy meCause the more that I'm...Trippin' out thinkin' there must be more to lifeWell it's life, but I'm sure... There's gotta be more
(Than wanting more)I've got the time and I'm wasting it slowlyHere in this moment I'm half-way out the doorOnto the next thing, I'm searching for something that's missing
CHORUS
I'm wanting moreI'm always waiting on something other than thisWhy am I feelin' like there's something I missed....Always... Always...
More to lifeThere's gotta be more to life (more to life)There's gotta be more to life (more)More to my life

neverlikethiskindoffeelings

Pasir vs Batu

Image
Sebuah kisah pasir dan batu. Kisah ini menceritakan tentang dua sahabat yang berjalan melintasi gurun pasir. Ketika dalam perjalanan itu mereka mula bertengkar dan yang satu menampar pipi sahabatnya.
Yang ditampar pipinya hatinya terluka, tapi tanpa berkata sepatah kata pun dia kemudian menulis di pasir :
"HARI INI SAHABAT BAIKKU MENAMPAR WAJAHKU"
Mereka meneruskan perjalanan sampai berjumpa sebuah oasis, dimana mereka memutuskan untuk berehat dan mandi. Tetapi orang yang wajahnya ditampar,terjatuh di pasir jerlus dan mula tenggelam, tetapi sahabatnya berjaya menyelamatkannya.

Setelah pulih keadaannya,dia mengukir kalimatdi sebuah batu :
"HARI INI SAHABAT BAIKKU TELAH MENYELAMATKAN HIDUPKU"
Orang yang telah menampar sahabatnya dan kemudian menolongnya,lalu bertanya :

Setelah aku menampar kamu menulis di pasir, dan sekarang kamu menulis di batu, kenapa begitu?"

Sahabat yang ditanya menjawab
“ Ketika seseorang menyakiti kita harus menuliskannya di pasir supaya angin da…

.....

Image
Since I was a kid, I never planned what my life going to be. What I’m going to do? When I want to achieve? .. Basically I just go with the flow. Sometimes there are certain things that I want, but in the end it is totally different with what I’d planned. This is what we called life.

When I was in secondary school, one of my teacher asking me where I’m going to further my studies after this. Straightly said “saya nak masuk MMU”. But to be honest I never thought of it. I’ve just said what was in my mind at that moment. I don’t even imagine what MMU was look alike. When I’m having my SPM in hospital, my self confidence is totally drop into negative infinity. I thought that my future would be gone. Credit to my family because always bear with me no matter what.
When I want to filled up MMU form application, I just simply tick what I think it is suitable for me. The main reason I choose Alpha IT is because there is no other option for me. I don’t think I’m capable to take engineering and I…

my nephew ~

Image
welcome to our new club members register date : 18 Jan 2010 status : sleepy weight : 3.21kg will reveal his name soon ! *updated* .. salam everyone .. my name is danish irfan b mohd faizul btw call me irfan ok .. =)